PREP BOYS BASKETBALL: 2017-18 Area Boys Basketball Leaderboard
SCORING PTS AVG
Thomas Hennen, Minn. 563 20.1
Tate Varpness, Lake. 550 19.6
Trey Lance, Mar. 504 19.4
Westin Kirk, RTR 593 18.0
Zach Durfee, Can. 426 17.0
Anthony Ross, WWG 458 16.4
Bentley Boike, DB 428 15.9
Alex Swenson, DB 398 15.9
Garrett Kern, RTR 519 15.3
Jacob Hennen, Minn. 423 15.1
Logan Sussner, Minn. 398 14.2
Andrew Quade, WWG 392 14.0
Nate Everson, MCC 284 12.9
Matt Onken, Mar. 356 12.7
Romell Horton, DB 343 12.7
Tony Franta, Wab. 323 12.4
Jarod Goepferich, Lake. 303 11.7
Moses Dolan, TMB 280 11.7
Tyler Groves, MCC 266 11.6
Carter Hansen, RTR 383 11.3
Cooper Hansen, RTR 373 11.0
3-POINT FIELD GOALS 3FG
Thomas Hennen, Minn. 85
Garrett Kern, RTR 83
Andrew Quade, WWG 72
Romell Horton, DB 63
Tony Franta, Wab. 62
Jacob Hennen, Minn. 55
Bennett Knapper, YME 55
Trey Lance, Mar. 52
Tyson Elzenga, WWG 49
Jake Lee, DB 48
Cooper Taylor, Wab. 47
Nate Everson, MCC 38
Nolan Boerboom, Minn. 37
Spencer Wajer, MCC 36
Riley Kockelman, Can. 32
Alex Swenson, DB 32
Tyler Imes, Lake. 32
Fritz Landherr, TMB 30
FREE THROWS FT FTA PCT
Alex Swenson, DB 76 96 79.2
Jacob Hennen, Minn. 42 53 79.2
Nate Everson, MCC 56 71 78.9
Spencer Wajer, MCC 45 59 76.3
Thomas Hennen, Minn. 48 63 76.2
Anthony Ross, WWG 104 144 72.2
Logan Sussner, Minn. 115 162 71.0
Trey Lance, Mar. 84 120 70.0
Colton Taylor, Wab. 74 108 68.5
Garrett Kern, RTR 42 62 67.7
Parker Freeburg, WWG 46 68 67.6
Andrew Quade, WWG 60 91 65.9
Zach Durfee, Can. 50 76 65.8
Matt Onken, Mar. 46 70 65.7
Jake Hess, Mar. 43 66 65.1
REBOUNDS REB AVG
Jarod Goepferich, Lake. 345 13.3
Logan Sussner, Minn. 268 9.6
Tyler Groves, MCC 195 8.5
Westin Kirk, RTR 262 7.9
Tate Varpness, Lake. 213 7.6
Alex Swenson, DB 176 7.0
Anthony Ross, WWG 193 6.9
Colton Husby, DB 187 6.9
Bentley Boike, DB 186 6.9
Cooper Hansen, RTR 228 6.7
Jacob Hennen, Minn. 183 6.5
Parker Freeburg, WWG 179 6.4
Zach Durfee, Can. 158 6.4
Matt DePrez, WWG 173 6.2
Trey Lance, Mar. 157 6.0
Mason Woldt, MCC 139 6.0
ASSISTS AST
Cooper Hansen, RTR 165
Andrew Quade, WWG 164
Carter Hansen, RTR 137
Anthony Ross, WWG 114
Westin Kirk, RTR 112
Jonah Johnson, RTR 100
Thomas Hennen, Minn. 94
Riley Kockelman Can. 93
Carter Sneller, YME 84
Alex Swenson, DB 79
Jared Josephson, Minn. 78
Tony Franta, Wab. 76
Jacob Hennen, Minn. 75
Tate Varpness, Lake. 72
Trey Lance, Mar. 69
Romell Horton, DB 69
Jake Lee, DB 68
Isaac Hennen, Minn. 67
Spencer Wajer, MCC 67
Nick Lindstrom, YME 67
Nate Everson, MCC 63
Moses Dolan, TMB 63
STEALS STL
Cooper Hansen, RTR 97
Anthony Ross, WWG 90
Carter Hansen, RTR 83
Westin Kirk, RTR 83
Jonah Johnson, RTR 78
Riley Kockelman, Can. 68
Garrett Kern, RTR 67
Thomas Hennen, Minn. 58
Jared Josephson, Minn. 58
Tony Franta, Wab. 57
Andrew Quade, WWG 56
Trey Lance, Mar. 54
Justin Benda, MCC 54
Zach Durfee, Can. 51
Kailen French, Lake. 51
Romell Horton, DB 49
Jarod Goepferich, Lake. 46
BLOCKS BLK
Jarod Goepferich, Lake. 82
Zach Durfee, Can. 42
Garrett Kern, RTR 39
Matt DePrez, WWG 38
Thomas Hennen, Minn. 34
Parker Freeburg, WWG 29
Cooper Hansen, RTR 21
Jett Davis, TMB 19
Anthony Ross, WWG 19
Carter Hansen, RTR 17
Carter Sneller, YME 16
Westin Kirk, RTR 14
Alex Swenson, DB 12
Logan Sussner, Minn. 12
Mason Woldt, MCC 12
Rylan Fogelson, TMB 12
Romell Horton, DB 11
Tyler Groves, MCC 11
Trent Skjefte, YME 10