Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

PREP VOLLEYBALL STATISTICS

October 23, 2013
Marshall Independent

This is the fifth Marshall Independent volleyball leaderboard for the 2013 season. Coaches must email their updated statistics to sports editor Jeff Arenz at jarenz@marshallindependent.com by 3 p.m. each Friday for their players to be included in the leaderboard.

Final 2013 Rankings
MVCA Poll
The Associated Press poll for Minnesota volleyball, as provided by the state coaches association Monday. Records through Sunday.
CLASS AAARec.PtsLW
1. Eagan (9)24-21902
2. Chaska (2)24-21811
3. Lakeville North (2)24-41733
4. Osseo25-11544
5. Minnetonka22-51346
6. Blaine22-51195
7. Hopkins21-6947
8. Delano25-390T8
9. Prior Lake23-577T8
10. Eden Prairie18-96010
Others receiving votes: Champlin Park 45, Waconia 20, North St. Paul 8, Buffalo 3, Grand Rapids 1.
CLASS AARec.PtsLW
1. Marshall (5)25-3871
2. Stewartville (1)24-3852
3. Kasson-Mantorville24-5684
4. St. Croix Lutheran28-1665
5. Thief River Falls22-4-2657
6. Belle Plaine21-8613
7. Fergus Falls21-6576
8. Hill-Murray23-4508
9. Jackson County Central20-7499
10. Concordia Academy20-6-22110
Others receiving votes: Mora 13, Sauk Centre 13, Rocori 8, Greenway 6, Dassel-Cokato 5, Chatfield 3, Maple Lake 2, Hermantown 1.
CLASS ARec.PtsLW
1. Minneota (6)25-31703
2. Fillmore Central (3)28-2-11661
3. Southwest Christian (1)24-51642
4. Bethlehem Academy15-111365
5. Win-E-Mac26-31324
6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elr.21-7-21166
7. Mabel-Canton30-2-11107
8. Hayfield18-8689
9. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton18-12508
10. Nevis18-9-23710
Others receiving votes: Goodhue 27, Southwest United 25, Mayer Lutheran 24, Martin County West 22, Ada-Borup 13, Goodhue 11, Central Minnesota Christian 6, Windom Area 4, Carlton 3, Northeast Range 2, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 1.
Standings
Through Sunday
Conf.Overall
SOUTHWESTWLWLT
Marshall602530
Jackson County Central512070
Windom Area421591
Pipestone Area3314101
Redwood Valley1513130
Worthington1511123
Luverne1510112
Conf.Overall
CAMDENWLWLT
Minneota1102530
Central Minn. Christian1012362
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton922080
Dawson-Boyd741871
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton7418120
Renville County West6512152
MACCRAY5611100
Lakeview4713112
Canby478200
Kerkhoven-MS299140
Lac Qui Parle Valley1105180
Lincoln HI0114220
Conf.Overall
RED ROCKWLWLT
Southwestern United1002441
Murray County Central911540
Southwest Minn. Christian731682
Red Rock Central7314100
Westbrook-Walnut Grove7315120
Mountain Lake Area5510130
Hills-Beaver Creek377160
Adrian377160
Ellsworth376180
Edgerton191231
Fulda0101230
Conf.Overall
TOMAHAWKWLWLT
Wabasso711633
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop711980
Buffalo Lake-HS7116110
New Ulm Cathedral531581
Springfield3511142
Minn. Valley Lutheran3510152
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's2614110
Sleepy Eye175151
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey172200
Conf.Overall
W. CENTRAL NORTHWLWLT
Sauk Centre1302430
Melrose1031880
Morris Area/Chokio-Alb.941650
Montevideo677111
Minnewaska Area3109140
Conf.Overall
W. CENTRAL SOUTHWLWLT
BOLD1121670
Benson678134
Paynesville Area495161
Yellow Medicine East3106190
Atwater-Cosmos-GC0130200
Overall
INDEPENDENTWLT
Hendricks5120
Individual Statistics
Through Sunday
KILLSK
Taylor Reiss, Min.409
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.402
Dayna Comnick, WWG355
Chelsey Guetter, Wab.304
Kristi Bose, MCC277
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.252
Molly Hennen, Min.246
Sydney Griffin, Mar.212
Kassidy Przymus, TMB206
Jessie Nelson, TMB199
Brooke Baumann, Canby197
Cassie Erickson, RRC197
Olivia Bittner, RRC183
Justine Lee, DB*176
Sydney Lanoue, TMB171
Katarina Kuhlmann, DB*161
Shelby Corbin, Min.156
Callie Graff, Mar.152
Morgan Frank, Wab.151
Janel Wichern, RTR*148
Sammie Gervais, TMB143
Alayna Pederson, Canby135
Lauri Hopp, Canby134
Lindsey Barritt, MCC131
Kelly Husby, DB*125
Callie Rohlik, Wab.124
Cassidy Mischke, WWG123
Chyanne Sand, YME122
Melanie Kedl, RRC106
Marah Mulso, Mar.105
Rachel Kedl, RRC99
Madi Nelson, Lake.99
Justine Flattum, DB*95
Rachel Kurtenbach, Lake.95
Ricki Kallhoff, Canby88
Megan Larson, Min.88
Katie Timm, Lake.87
Brooklyn Hartle, Lake.87
Jordan Hinz, YME85
McKenzie Schmitz, MCC81
Madison Takle, WWG81
Brooke Taylor, LH80
Makayla Dyrdahl76
Nicole Jurgenson, DB*71
Mindy Goblirsch, Wab.70
Lexi Saugstad, Mar.70
Brandi Barke, LH66
Morgan Citterman, LH66
Maranda Jerzak, LH65
Dana Schaefer, RTR*63
Jade Giese, MCC57
Karlee Eichten, Wab.55
Krista Maeyaert, Min.53
SERVICE ACESACE
Abby Herding, WWG59
Gabbie Gervais, TMB55
Sydney Griffin, Mar.55
Kassidy Przymus, TMB50
Mikaela Smith, RRC48
Sara Stoneberg, TMB48
Anna Peterson, TMB46
Danya Comnick, WWG45
Brooke Taylor, LH43
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.38
Brooke Rasmussen, RRC37
Morgan Citterman, LH36
Shelby Corbin, Min.35
Madi Nelson, Lake.35
Payton Boerboom, Min.34
Cassie Erickson, RRC34
Taylor Reiss, Min.32
Molly Hennen, Min.31
Abbey Pederson, Canby31
Katarina Kuhlmann, DB*30
Cassidy Mischke, WWG30
Madison Takle, WWG28
Alyssa Otto, LH27
Kristi Bose, MCC26
Sammie Gervais, TMB26
Megan Larson, Min.26
Larissa Rohlik, Wab.26
Hannah Bennett, Mar.25
Briatta Buntjer, Lake.25
Justine Flattum, DB*25
Callie Graff, Mar.25
Rachel Sanow, Mar.25
Sydney Lanoue, TMB22
Dani Kontz, Canby23
Ricki Kallhoff, Canby21
Callie Rohlik, Wab.21
Hannah Sell, RRC21
Makana Barker, Lake.20
Jordan Bucholz, LH19
Morgan Frank, Wab.19
Chelsey Guetter, Wab.19
Mindy Goblirsch, Wab.19
Kylie Schuelke, DB*19
Olivia Bittner, RRC18
Justine Lee, DB*18
Kalley Kloos, Min.17
Tara Kockelman, Canby17
Lexi Saugstad, Mar.17
Paris Thomas, MCC16
Jocelyn Rothmeier, Wab.15
Hailey Enstad, YME14
Kalli Knudson, YME14
Whitney Fischer, Lake.13
Alexis Peters, YME13
Sadie Stelter, Lake.13
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG13
Hannah Schmidt, MCC12
Brooke Baumann, Canby11
Hannah Colgrove, Hen.11
Brooke Franzky, DB*11
Jade Giese, MCC11
Destinee Strand, RTR*11
Abbi Denekamp, Canby10
DIGSD
Hannah Bennett, Mar.460
Hannah Schmidt, MCC362
Anna Peterson, TMB340
Brooke Rasmussen, RRC320
Shelby Corbin, Min.316
Dayna Comnick, WWG310
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.309
Dani Kontz, Canby308
Kylie Schuelke, DB*306
Briatta Buntjer, Lake.305
Taylor Reiss, Min.305
Kristi Bose, MCC296
Molly Hennen, Min.284
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG276
Chelsey Guetter, Wab.273
Cassie Erickson, RRC248
Jamie Goblirsch, Wab.234
Brooke Baumann, Canby233
Payton Boerboom, Min.226
Abby Herding, WWG225
Justine Lee, DB*213
Hailey Teske, Hen.213
Sydney Griffin, Mar.202
Tara Kockelman, Canby197
Cassidy Mischke, WWG197
Madison Hagert, YME196
Megan Larson, Min.193
Kassidy Przymus, TMB192
Olivia Bittner, RRC189
Janessa Scotting, Hen.178
Morgan Citterman, LH173
Mikaela Smith, RRC172
Sammie Gervais, TMB171
Sara Stoneberg, MCC169
Paris Thomas, MCC163
Rachel Jessen, Canby162
Jade Giese, MCC161
Callie Rohlik, Wab.158
Dana Vander Wal, MCC157
Anna Madsen, RTR*156
Steph Baker, Mar.153
Rachel Sanow, Mar.153
Janel Wichern, RTR*152
Brandi Barke, LH150
Gabbie Gervais, TMB149
Katarina Kulhmann, DB*144
Madison Takle, WWG141
Amber Engels, Min.131
Lexi Saugstad, Mar.128
Abbey Pederson, Canby125
Andrea Lee, DB*124
Justine Flattum, DB*122
Alyssa Otto, LH122
Destinee Strand, RTR*118
Larissa Rohlik, Wab.114
Joceyln Rothmeier, Wab.113
Callie Graff, Mar.109
Jordan Bucholz, LH106
Taylor Price, RRC105
Sierra Van Iperen, MCC104
Makana Barker, Lake.103
Hailey Matthys, Lake.103
Bailey Buntjer, Lake.90
Megan Odegard, YME82
Hannah Sell, RRC77
Sydney Lanoue, TMB76
Lauri Hopp, Canby72
Melanie Kedl, RRC64
McKenzie Schmitz, MCC64
Jenn Kockelman, Canby62
Jordan Hinz, YME59
Rachel Kedl, RRC53
Ricki Kallhoff, Canby50
SET?ASSISTSSA
Megan Larson, Min.842
Gabbie Gervais, TMB652
Abby Herding, WWG595
Mikaela Smith, RRC585
Rachel Sanow, Mar.465
Larissa Rohlik, Wab.361
Abbi Denekamp, Canby337
Destinee Strand, RTR*319
Sydney Griffin, Mar.315
Jacelyn Rothmeier, Wab.309
Abbey Pederson, Canby308
Andrea Lee, DB*301
Justine Flattum, DB*278
Paris Thomas, MCC273
Jade Giese, MCC255
Morgan Citterman, LH232
Makana Barker, Lake.226
Alyssa Otto, LH217
Sadie Stelter, Lake.174
Kalli Knudson, YME142
Alexis Peters, YME115
Greta Johnson, Hen.102
ACE BLOCKSAB
Alayna Pederson, Canby62
Chyanne Sand, YME62
Taylor Reiss, Min.58
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.53
Marah Mulso, Mar.46
Dana Schaefer, RTR*46
Jessie Nelson, TMB41
Ricki Kallhoff, Canby38
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.35
Kelly Husby, DB*35
Kristi Bose, MCC34
Callie Graff, Mar.34
Sydney Griffin, Mar.31
Cassie Erickson, RRC29
Morgan Frank, Wab.26
Sammie Gervais, TMB24
Melanie Kedl, RRC24
Janel Wichern, RTR*23
Maranda Jerzak, LH22
Lindsay Barritt, MCC21
Chelsey Guetter, Wab.21
Megan Larson, Min.21
Molly Hennen, Min.20
Emma Doyle, Mar.19
Justine Possail, RTR*19
Nicole Jurgenson, DB*18
Rachel Kurtenbach, Lake.18
Mindy Goblirsch, Wab.17
Jordan Hinz, YME17
Justine Flattum, DB*16
Jordaan Joel, WWG16
Kassidy Przymus, TMB16
Madison Takle, WWG16
Makayla Dyrdahl, YME13
Krista Maeyaert, Min.13
Morgan Citterman, LH12
Sydney Lanoue, TMB12
Sara Stoneberg, TMB12
Alyssa Otto, LH11
Dayna Comnick, WWG10
Shelby Corbin, Min.10
Katarina Kuhlmann, DB*10
Brooke Taylor, LH10
Sierra Van Iperen, MCC10
*Statistics not complete

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web