Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

PREP FOOTBALL STATISTICS

October 10, 2013
Marshall Independent

This is the fourth Marshall Independent football leaderboard for the 2013 season. Coaches must email their updated statistics to sports editor Jeff Arenz at jarenz@marshallindependent.com by 6 p.m. each Wednesday for their players to be included in the leaderboard.

Rankings
Minneapolis (AP) — The Associated Press state high school football polls for the week of Wednesday, first-place votes in parentheses, record and total points as voted upon by a statewide panel of prep sports writers:
Class 6A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Eden Prairie (6)5-0601
2. Maple Grove6-0542
T3. Wayzata4-1433
T3. East Ridge5-1434
5. Rosemount5-1375
6. Osseo5-129T6
7. Lakeville North5-1258
8. Minnetonka5-216T6
9. Totino-Grace5-1149
10. Prior Lake5-2810
Others receiving votes: Roseville 1.
Class 5A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Owatonna (9)6-0901
2. Chaska6-0782
3. Brainerd6-0723
4. Rogers6-0575
5. Mankato West5-1466
6. St. Michael-Albertville6-0399
7. St. Paul Central6-035T7
8. Bemidji5-1334
9. Tartan5-121NR
10. St. Cloud Tech5-19NR
Others receiving votes: St. Cloud Apollo 7, Irondale 3, Andover 2, Mahtomedi 1, Minneapolis Washburn 1, Chisago Lakes 1.
Class 4A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Hutchinson (8)6-0891
2. South St. Paul (1)6-0802
3. Kasson-Mantorville6-072T3
4. Detroit Lakes6-0596
5. Becker5-1497
6. Waseca6-0358
T7. Delano5-1325
T7. De La Salle5-132T3
9. St. Paul Highland Park5-118T10
10. Hermantown5-115T10
Others receiving votes: Stewartville 12, Fridley 1, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1.
Class 3A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Holy Family Academy (6)6-0781
2. Rochester Lourdes (2)5-1694
3. New London-Spicer5-1627
4. Watertown-Mayer5-141T10
5. Glencoe-Silver Lake4-2362
6. Tri-City United5-1273
7. Minnehaha Academy5-121NR
T8. St. Croix Lutheran4-215NR
T8. Aitkin5-115NR
10. Duluth Marshall5-111NR
Others receiving votes: Foley 9, Park Rapids 9, Proctor 8, St. Peter 8, Jordan 8, Columbia Heights 8, Blue Earth Area 7, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 7, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 1.
Class 2A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Caledonia (7)6-0791
2. Moose Lake Willow River (1)6-0702
3. Holdingford6-0584
4. Barnesville6-0485
5. Minneota Lincoln HI6-0446
6. Paynesville6-0377
7. Jackson County Central5-1358
8. Chatfield6-12710
9. Hawley6-0183
10. Maple River6-015NR
Others receiving votes: Martin County West 3, Medford 2, St. Agnes 1, BOLD 1, Maple Lake 1, Breckenridge 1.
Class A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Mahnomen (7)6-0791
2. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's6-0683
3. Blooming Prairie (1)6-0624
4. Braham6-0529
5. Wabasso6-0497
6. Adrian6-0485
7. Dawson-Boyd5-1288
8. Barnum5-1172
9. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa5-114NR
10. Minneapolis North4-27NR
Others receiving votes: Red Lake County 6, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5, Upsala/ Swanville 3, Royalton 1, Rushford-Peterson 1.
Class 9-MAN
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Clinton-Grac.-Beard. (8)6-0801
2. Kittson County Central6-0602
T3. Mountain Lake Area6-0524
T3. Edgerton Ellsworth6-0525
5. Spring Grove6-0426
6. Win-E-Mac6-03810
7. Nicollet6-036T7
8. Ely6-0339
9. Floodwood6-017NR
10. Elmore Academy6-09NR
Others receiving votes: Kelliher/ Northome 8, Grand Meadow 6, Lanesboro 5, Verndale 2.
Standings
Conf.All
SOUTHWESTWLWL
Jackson County Central4051
Marshall3133
Worthington2224
Luverne2333
Pipestone Area2334
Redwood Valley1324
Windom Area1324
Friday's Games
Luverne at St. Peter
Marshall at Redwood Valley
Windom Area at Jackson County Central
Worthington at Pipestone Area
Conf.All
LITTLE SIOUXWLWL
Adrian6060
Minneota/Lincoln HI6060
Dawson-Boyd5151
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton4242
MACCRAY3333
Lac Qui Parle Valley2424
Murray County Central2424
Canby1515
Lakeview1515
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton0606
Thursday's Games
Lakeview at Canby
MACCRAY at Lac Qui Parle Valley
Murray Co. Central at Minneota/Lincoln HI
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
Friday's Game
Dawson-Boyd at Adrian
Conf.All
SOUTHERN MINNESOTAWLWL
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's6060
Wabasso6060
Martin County West5151
New Ulm Cathedral4242
Minnesota Valley Lutheran3333
Springfield3333
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart1515
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey1515
Red Rock Central1515
Sleepy Eye0606
Friday's Games
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey at Red Rock Central
Minn. Valley Lutheran at New Ulm Cathedral
Springfield at Martin County West
Sleepy Eye at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
Wabasso at Sleepy Eye St. Mary's
Conf.All
SOUTHERN CONF. EASTWLWL
Nicollet6060
Grenada-Huntley-EC/Truman5151
Madelia4242
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton3333
Cleveland2424
Randolph1515
Alden-Conger0606
Conf.All
SOUTHERN CONF. WESTWLWL
Edgerton/Ellsworth6060
Mountain Lake Area6060
Hills-Beaver Creek4242
Westbrook-Walnut Grove3333
Fulda2424
Renville County West0606
Southwestern United0606
Friday's Games
Cleveland at Randolph
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb. at Alden-Conger
Madelia at Fulda
Mountain Lake Area at Edgerton/Ellsworth
Nicollet at Grenada-Huntley-EC/Truman
Renville County West at Hills-Beaver Creek
Westbrook-Walnut Grove at S’western United
Conf.All
WEST CENTRALWLWL
Paynesville Area6060
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City4242
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian4242
Minnewaska Area4242
Sauk Centre4242
Melrose3333
Montevideo2424
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta2424
Benson1515
Yellow Medicine East0606
Friday's Games
Benson at Minnewaska Area
Melrose at Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
Montevideo at Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian
Sauk Centre at Paynesville Area
Yellow Medicine East at Atwater-Cosmos-GC
Individual Statistics:?Offense
PASSINGATCMYDSTDIN
J. Lee, DB85521,100114
A. Buysse, M/LH80611,001202
N. Eichten, Wab.9153975105
B. Swenhaugen, TMB905468596
B. Bahlmann, Mar.744467664
S. Bass, MCC1085250645
T. Joel, WWG713850334
B. Lindstrom, YME662939503
S. Goepferich, Lake.1013339237
S. Buchman, WWG532233623
M. Sisk, Canby461830221
J. Gallegos, Canby652426210
T. Bunting, RRC662922124
A. Pohlen, M/LH7516720
T. Thooft, RTR441010906
D. LaRock, RTR2897401
A. Vikander, YME1336411
M. Whitehead, MCC226010
I. Loe, Lake.3295811
T. Blomgren, RRC2285111
J. Hansen, DB732400
E. Koenig, TMB112410
B. Taylor, Wab.321200
J. Deines, Mar.31400
J. Larsen, Lake.10000
B. Knudsen, RTR20000
S. Smith, TMB30000
T. Pickthorn, Lake.61-100
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTD
M. Anyasike, DB8595711.314
J. Gladis, M/LH776848.97
T. Bock, Wab.1136215.55
A. Vikander, YME946046.44
D. Palmer, DB665678.610
S. Marshall, Mar.865206.05
B. Bahlmann, Mar.824835.94
B. Swenhaugen, TMB774385.73
J. Schroepfer, RRC974354.52
B. Hansen, Canby793874.92
M. Otto, WWG783794.92
E. Koenig, TMB753624.86
N. Pavek, M/LH2033516.75
T.J. Fulton, Wab.322497.84
Mi. Slaba, Canby262409.22
L. Evans, YME522264.30
T. Joel, WWG252259.04
T. Thooft, RTR622243.61
M. Reinsma, MCC682163.24
B. Vercruysse, RTR672133.21
Z. Seaton, TMB2020510.21
B. Nothem, Canby321936.02
M. Jarmer, WWG391754.53
C. St. Aubin, Lake.481623.41
M. Fulton, Wab.231416.11
C. Hennen, M/LH151409.32
J. Bock, Mar.321324.12
D. Benson, RRC281184.21
A. Engler, M/LH211165.54
D. Christians, RRC371062.91
T. Scotting, MCC281003.61
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGTD
S. McCroskey, WWG2544517.82
T.J. Fulton, Wab.2253624.47
M. Lee, DB2147022.45
S. Marshall, Mar.2128813.72
J. Kirk, TMB2123710.84
Mi. Slaba, Canby2124611.72
J. Beck, M/LH1824113.410
Z. Seaton, TMB1819610.93
A. Hmielewski, Mar.1730117.72
N. Esping, M/LH1637423.47
G. Rohrer, MCC121099.10
L. Bunting, WWG1113812.52
T. Blomgren, RRC11333.30
N. Stelter, DB1023623.63
C. Salfer, Wab.1018118.11
M. Reinsma, MCC10939.31
C. Richter, YME919021.11
A. Bossuyt, Lake.915216.92
C. Hennen, M/LH913414.91
C. Berg, Lake.911212.40
D. Palmer, DB817922.42
M. Woldt, MCC817722.12
K. Leppke, Canby816418.21
T. Velde, YME812515.60
A. Engler, M/LH811814.71
A. Ufkin, Canby811514.40
J. Neu, Lake.8516.40
G. Lalim, YME77610.90
K. Collins, DB68614.31
J. Gladis, M/LI6579.50
J. Boerboom, MCC6559.21
S. Halter, RRC6549.01
D. Benson, RRC6528.71
J. Schroepfer, RRC6437.21
Individual Statistics:?Defense
TACKLESTKL
J. Schroepfer, RRC70.5
L. Weis, WWG59.0
T. Schoborg, WWG53.0
L. Bunting, WWG50.0
C. Castell, Canby49.0
B. Hansen, Canby46.0
L. Kluis, MCC48.5
T. Sjurseth, YME44.5
D. Clarke, MCC41.5
G. Wee, Lake.41.5
T. Bock, Wab.40.0
C. Lawson, RTR40.0
T. Thooft, RTR36.5
B. Vercruysse, RTR36.5
T. Blomgren, RRC36.0
D. Christians, RRC36.0
C. Mathiowitz, YME36.0
Ma. Sisk, Canby34.0
C. Pankonin, RRC33.5
J. Neu, Lake.33.0
S. Jenniges, RRC31.5
R. Jorgenson, TMB31.5
J. Polzin, Mar.31.5
C. Richter, YME31.5
C. Salfer, Wab.31.5
C. Hennen, M/LH30.5
T. DeBoer, Mar.30.0
Z. Duin, Canby30.0
T. Velde, YME29.5
B. Bahlmann, Mar.28.5
B. Gorder, Canby28.0
J. Larsen, Lake.27.0
T. Kack, Canby26.0
S. Kraus, Canby26.0
Mi. Slaba, Canby25.0
J. Kirk, TMB23.0
C. St. Aubin, Lake.23.0
J. Hoernemann, YME22.5
G. Hennen, M/LH22.0
J. Arvold, DB21.5
A. Price, RRC21.0
K. Herr, TMB20.5
A. Schroepfer, Wab.20.5
K. Andersen, RTR19.5
M. Reinsma, MCC19.5
N. Stelter, DB19.5
C. Davis, RRC19.0
N. Petersen, MCC19.0
M. Roelfsema, Mar.19.0
NOTE: Solo tackles are worth one point. Assisted tackles are worth a half-point.
SACKSSCK
L. Bunting, WWG10.0
K. Her, TMB6.0
T. Velde, YME6.0
J. Beck, M/LH4.5
D. Harrison, M/LH4.5
C. Castell, Canby4.0
J. Good, RTR4.0
J. Larsen, Lake.4.0
L. Weis, WWG4.0
J. Arvold, DB3.5
H. Sanders, TMB3.5
J. Welch, Wab.3.5
W. Petersen, RTR3.0
T. Scotting, MCC3.0
B. Wiering, RTR3.0
T. Schoborg, WWG3.0
T. Sjurseth, YME3.0
R. Winkelman, Mar.3.0
M. Zeug, Wab.3.0
K. Abraham, DB2.0
J. Christensen, RTR2.0
T. DeBoer, Mar.2.0
Z. Duin, Canby2.0
L. Evans, YME2.0
G. Hennen, M/LH2.0
J. Hoernemann, YME2.0
J. Kesteloot, Lake.2.0
S. Kraus, Canby2.0
M. Schmitz, Canby2.0
L. Buysse, M/LH1.5
A. Foreman, MCC1.5
T. Iverson, Wab.1.5
K. Schreier, MCC1.5
C. Aafedt, DB1.0
Q. Beiningen, Canby1.0
B. Buysse, M/LH1.0
T. Bock, Wab.1.0
D. Danielson, TMB1.0
L. DeBleik, YME1.0
B. Fox, M/LH1.0
D. Girard, Lake.1.0
H. Greve, Mar.1.0
R. Johnson, RTR1.0
D. Keeler, MCC1.0
C. Lawson, RTR1.0
J. Lehmann, DB1.0
K. Leppke, Canby1.0
K. Linblad, DB1.0
G. Maxwell, Lake.1.0
S. McCroskey, WWG1.0
Z. Nuy, Canby1.0
N. Petersen, MCC1.0
C. Pankonin, RRC1.0
C. Salfer, Wab.1.0
B. Salmon, TMB1.0
T. Varpness, TMB1.0
B. Vercruysse, RTR1.0
R. Zvorak, TMB1.0
INTERCEPTIONSINT
J. Neu, Lake.5
T. Joel, WWG4
N. Eichten, Wab.4
T. Bock, Wab.2
D. Pistulka, Wab.2
Mi. Slaba, Canby2
C. St. Aubin, Lake.2
N. Pavek, M/LH2
J. Altermatt, Wab.1
S. Bass, MCC1
T. Berg, WWG1
S. Buchman, WWG1
A. Buysse, M/LH1
D. Christians, RRC1
K. Collins, DB1
C. Dalle, RTR1
N. Esping, M/LH1
R. Fischer, RTR1
A. Gleis, TMB1
B. Hansen, Canby1
T. DeBoer, Mar.1
T.J. Fulton, Wab.1
S. Halter, RRC1
A. Hmielewski, Mar.1
C. Huhnerkock, Wab.1
M. Jarmer, WWG1
R. Jorgenson, TMB1
J. Kirk, TMB1
J. Larsen, Lake.1
M. Lee, DB1
K. Leppke, Canby1
B. Lindstrom, YME1
S. Marshall, Mar.1
S. McCroskey, WWG1
C. Pankonin, RRC1
N. Peterson, MCC1
N. Saugstad, Mar.1
A. Schroepfer, Wab.1
J. Schroepfer, RRC1
M. Sisk, Canby1
B. Swenhaugen, TMB1
B. Vercruysse, RTR1
R. Winkleman, Mar.1
M. Zeug, Wab.1
FUMBLE?RECOVERIESREC
J. Arvold, DB4
D. Harrison, M/LH2
R. Kirk, TMB2
A. Price, RRC2
T. Scotting, MCC2
G. Van Moer, TMB2
B. Bruner, M/LH1
B. Buysse, M/LH1
B. Chavira, Lake.1
D. Christians, RRC1
D. Clarke, MCC1
K. Collins, DB1
C. Dalle, RTR1
J. Dovre, Lake.1
D. Girard, Lake.1
J. Good, RTR1
M. Grengs, Lake.1
S. Halter, RRC1
B. Hansen, Canby1
K. Her, TMB1
S. Jenniges, RRC1
T. Lopez, RRC1
M. Knutson, M/LH1
E. Koenig, TMB1
S. Kraus, Canby1
H. Kvistad, Lake.1
J. Larsen, Lake.1
J. Meiners, Lake.1
A. Nelson, TMB1
S. Olson, Lake.1
E. Pehrson, Lake.1
T. Pickthorn, Lake.1
J. Rodriquez, Lake.1
G. Rohrer, MCC1
H. Sanders, TMB1
S. Schilling, DB1
Z. Seaton, TMB1
B. VanKeulen, M/LH1

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web