Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

PREP VOLLEYBALL STATISTICS

October 5, 2013
Marshall Independent

This is the third Marshall Independent volleyball leaderboard for the 2013 season. Coaches must email their updated statistics to sports editor Jeff Arenz at jarenz@marshallindependent.com by 3 p.m. each Friday for their players to be included in the leaderboard.

Rankings
MVCA Poll
The Associated Press poll for Minnesota volleyball, as provided by the state coaches association Monday. Records through Thursday's games.
CLASS AAARec.LW
1. Eagan19-01
2. Chaska18-12
3. Lakeville North17-34
4. Blaine14-43
5. Minnetonka16-36
6. Hopkins15-45
7. Osseo16-07
8. Eden Prairie12-58
9. Prior Lake14-29
10. Champlin Park13-2NR
Others receiving votes: Delano, Buffalo, Roseville, Waconia, North St. Paul, Wayzata, Minneapolis Southwest, Chanhassen.
CLASS AARec.LW
1. Marshall16-31
2. Stewartville15-02
3. Kasson-Mantorville19-33
4. Belle Plaine17-44
5. St. Croix Lutheran19-16
T6. Fergus Falls14-47
T6. Jackson County Central14-48
8. Thief River Falls11-2-25
9. Hill-Murray17-25
10. Concordia Academy17-5-210
Others receiving votes: Sauk Centre, Dassel-Cokato, Jordan, Visitation, Chatfield.
CLASS ARec.LW
1. Fillmore Central19-2-11
2. Minneota20-13
3. Southwest Christian15-12
4. Win-E-Mac20-25
5. Bethlehem Academy10-84
6. Mabel-Canton27-2-16
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa15-5-27
8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton16-78
9. Nevis13-210
10. Windom Area10-7-19
Others receiving votes: Hayfield, Mayer Lutheran, Goodhue, Martin County West, Southwest United, Dawson-Boyd, Carlton, Ada-Borup.
Standings
Conf.Overall
SOUTHWESTWLWLT
Marshall401630
Jackson County Central311440
Pipestone Area311171
Windom Area321071
Worthington13783
Luverne14772
Redwood Valley041090
Conf.Overall
CAMDENWLWLT
Minneota1002010
Central Minn. Christian911842
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton821460
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton731670
Dawson-Boyd641261
Renville County West649122
MACCRAY55770
Lakeview461092
Canby375170
Kerkhoven-M-S195110
Lac Qui Parle Valley194130
Lincoln HI0103160
Conf.Overall
RED ROCKWLWLT
Southwestern United701541
Murray County Central61920
Westbrook-Walnut Grove521180
Red Rock Central52970
Mountain Lake Area52870
SW Minn. Christian421072
Ellsworth34590
Hills-Beaver Creek364100
Adrian253110
Edgerton191161
Fulda080150
Conf.Overall
TOMAHAWKWLWLT
Wabasso711533
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop611260
Buffalo Lake-H-S511180
New Ulm Cathedral331171
Minn. Valley Lutheran349132
Springfield34591
Sleepy Eye153100
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey151140
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's16790
Conf.Overall
W. CENTRAL NORTHWLWLT
Sauk Centre1001720
Melrose821140
Morris Area/Chokio-Alb.731340
Montevideo55691
Minnewaska Area369100
Conf.Overall
W. CENTRAL SOUTHWLWLT
BOLD821370
Benson476124
Paynesville Area273141
Yellow Medicine East285170
Atwater-Cosmos-GC090140
Overall
INDEPENDENTWLT
Hendricks590
Individual Statistics
KILLSK
Taylor Reiss, Min.286
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.266
Dayna Comnick, WWG265
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.191
Molly Hennen, Min.186
Chelsey Guetter, Wab.178
Kassidy Pryzmus, TMB176
Jessie Nelson, TMB164
Kristi Bose, MCC153
Justine Lee, DB150
Sydney Lanoue, TMB145
Cassie Erickson, RRC140
Katarina Kulhmann, DB134
Janel Wichern, RTR134
Olivia Bittner, RRC131
Brooke Baumann, Canby128
Sammie Gervais, TMB118
Shelby Corbin, Min.113
Callie Graff, Mar.106
Kelly Husby, DB103
Sydney Griffin, Mar.102
Alayna Pederson, Canby96
Morgan Frank, Wab.95
Marah Mulso, Mar.91
Lauri Hopp, Canby86
Rachel Kurtenbach, Lake.86
Cassidy Mischke, WWG84
Ricki Kallhoff, Canby80
Melanie Kedl, RRC78
Madi Nelson, Lake.72
Katie Timm, Lake.71
Rachel Kedl, RRC68
Nicole Jurgenson, DB62
Madison Takle, WWG62
Brooke Taylor, LH60
Brooklyn Hartle, Lake.59
Dana Schaefer, RTR55
Lexi Saugstad, Mar.48
SERVICE ACESA
Gabby Gervais, TMB50
Kassidy Pryzmus, TMB45
Abby Herding, WWG44
Sydney Griffin, Mar.39
Sara Stoneberg, TMB39
Mikaela Smith, RRC38
Anna Peterson, TMB37
Danya Comnick, WWG34
Brooke Taylor, LH32
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.28
Madi Nelson, Lake.28
Brooke Rasmussen, RRC27
Payton Boerboom, Min.26
Katarina Kuhlmann, DB26
Shelby Corbin, Min.25
Molly Hennen, Min.23
Dani Kontz, Canby23
Morgan Citterman, LH22
Justine Flattum, DB22
Sammie Gervais, TMB22
Cassidy Mischke, WWG21
Kristi Bose, MCC20
Callie Graff, Mar.20
Cassie Erickson, RRC19
Abbey Pederson, Canby19
Olivia Bittner, RRC18
Ricki Kallhoff, Canby18
Andrea Lee, DB17
Taylor Reiss, Min.17
Kylie Schuelke, DB17
Hannah Bennett, Mar.16
Briatta Buntjer, Lake.16
Madison Takle, WWG16
Rachel Kurtenbach, Lake.15
Hannah Sell, RRC15
Jordan Bucholz, LH14
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.13
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG12
Tara Kockelman, Canby11
Rachel Sanow, Mar.11
Paris Thomas, MCC11
Abbi Denekamp, Canby10
Destinee Strand, RTR10
DIGSD
Hannah Bennett, Mar.311
Dani Kontz, Canby308
Anna Peterson, TMB273
Briatta Buntjer, Lake.260
Kylie Schuelke, DB254
Brooke Rasmussen, RRC242
Hannah Schmidt, MCC230
Dayna Comnick, WWG229
Molly Hennen, Min.209
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.206
Taylor Reiss, Min.199
Shelby Corbin, Min.198
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG193
Kristi Bose, MCC187
Justine Lee, DB186
Cassie Erickson, RRC171
Abby Herding, WWG169
Hailey Teske, Hen.163
Kassidy Przymus, TMB154
Anna Madsen, RTR145
Janel Wichern, RTR144
Cassidy Mischke, WWG143
Chelsey Guetter, Wab.141
Brooke Baumann, Canby135
Janessa Scotting, Hen.132
Olivia Bittner, RRC131
Mikaela Smith, RRC129
Morgan Citterman, LH122
Tara Kockelman, Canby117
Katarina Kulhmann, DB116
Rachel Sanow, Mar.113
Destinee Strand, RTR109
Justine Flattum, DB106
Sydney Griffin, Mar.105
Andrea Lee, DB103
Steph Baker, Mar.102
Paris Thomas, MCC102
Katie Timm, Lake.101
ASSISTSAST
Megan Larson, Min.587
Abby Herding, WWG429
Mikaela Smith, RRC402
Rachel Sanow, Mar.324
Destinee Strand, RTR289
Andrea Lee, DB250
Justine Flattum, DB237
Abbi Denekamp, Canby236
Larissa Rohlik, Wab.223
Abbey Pederson, Canby213
Makana Barker, Lake.203
Jacelyn Rothmeier, Wab.196
Sydney Griffin, Mar.177
Alyssa Otto, LH164
Morgan Citterman, LH159
Madi Nelson, Lake.159
Paris Thomas, MCC154
Jade Giese, MCC147
ACE BLOCKSAB
Dana Schaefer, RTR44
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.42
Alayna Pederson, Canby40
Taylor Reiss, Min.37
Ricki Kallhoff, Canby34
Kelly Husby, DB31
Marah Mulso, Mar.28
Kristi Bose, MCC26
Callie Graff, Mar.24
Morgan Frank, Wab.23
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.21
Janel Wichern, RTR20
Cassie Erickson, RRC19
Nicole Jurgenson, DB16
Justine Possail, RTR16
Chelsey Guetter, Wab.15
Justine Flattum, DB14
Molly Hennen, Min.14
Emma Doyle, Mar.13
Rachel Kurtenbach, Lake.13
Megan Larson, Min.13
Melanie Kedl, RRC12
Sydney Griffin, Mar.11
Maranda Jerzak, LH11

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web