Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

PREP FOOTBALL STATISTICS

September 26, 2013
Marshall Independent

This is the second Marshall Independent football leaderboard for the 2013 season. Coaches must email their updated statistics to sports editor Jeff Arenz at jarenz@marshallindependent.com by 6 p.m. each Wednesday for their players to be included in the leaderboard.

Rankings
Minneapolis (AP) — The Associated Press state high school football polls for the week of September 25, first-place votes in parentheses, record and total points as voted upon by a statewide panel of prep sports writers:
Class 6A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Eden Prairie (7)4-0701
2. Minnetonka5-0622
3. East Ridge4-0533
4. Lakeville North4-0504
5. Maple Grove4-0425
6. Wayzata2-132T6
7. Rosemount3-12910
8. Osseo3-117NR
T9. Totino-Grace3-16NR
T9. Farmington4-06NR
Others receiving votes: Stillwater 5, Prior Lake 4, Mounds View 3, Lakeville South 3, Roseville 2, Centennial 1.
Class 5A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Owatonna (6)4-0961
2. Andover (3)4-0872
3. Brainerd (1)4-0773
4. Bemidji4-0574
5. Chaska4-0556
6. Mankato West3-1525
7. Rogers4-0447
8. Chisago Lakes4-0259
9. St. Paul Central4-02310
10. St. Cloud Tech4-013NR
Others receiving votes: St. Michael-Albertville 12, Tartan 6, Mahtomedi 3,
Class 4A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Hutchinson (7)4-0881
2. South St. Paul (2)4-0812
3. De La Salle4-0645
4. Kasson-Mantorville4-0613
5. Delano4-0536
6. Detroit Lakes4-0457
7. Becker3-1298
8. Waseca4-0279
9. Stewartville4-01810
10. Fridley3-111NR
Others receiving votes: Benilde-St. Margaret's 9, Hermantown 7, St. Paul Highland Park 2.
Class 3A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Blue Earth Area (7)4-0701
2. Holy Family Academy4-0566
3. Glencoe-Silver Lake3-148NR
4. Two Harbors4-0417
5. Rochester Lourdes3-1354
6. Tri-City United4-0345
7. Foley3-13010
8. Columbia Heights3-117NR
9. New London-Spicer3-1132
10. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton3-110NR
Others receiving votes: Jordan 9, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 8, St. Croix Lutheran 6, Perham 4, Duluth Marshall 2, Minnehaha Academy 2.
Class 2A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Caledonia (7)4-0701
2. Moose Lake Willow River4-0593
3. Hawley4-0492
4. Holdingford4-0465
5. Barnesville4-0344
6. Minneota Lincoln HI4-0326
7. Paynesville4-0289
T8. Martin County West4-01810
T8. Chatfield4-118NR
10. Jackson County Central4-116NR
Others receiving votes: Maple River 9, Maple Lake 5, Pine Island 1.
Class A
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Mahnomen (5)4-0591
2. Dawson-Boyd (1)4-0462
3. Barnum4-0404
4. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's4-0373
5. Blooming Prairie4-0325
6. Adrian4-027Y6
7. Rushford-Peterson4-025T6
T8. Wabasso4-0228
T8. Upsala Swanville4-0229
10. Royalton4-01210
Others receiving votes: Braham 7, Minneapolis North 1.
Class 9-MAN
Rec.PtsPrv
1. Clinton-Grace.-Beard. (10)4-01001
2. Kittson County Central4-0773
3. Grand Meadow4-0752
4. Mountain Lake Area4-0605
5. Edgerton Ellsworth4-0567
6. Ada-Borup4-0418
7. Spring Grove4-0339
8. Nicollet4-021NR
9. Verndale4-019NR
T10. Ely4-014NR
T10. Goodridge Grygla-Gat.3-1144
Others receiving votes: Floodwood 13, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 7, Kelliher/Northome 7, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 7, Win-E-Mac 5, South Ridge 1.
Standings
Conf.All
SOUTHWESTWLWL
Jackson County Central3041
Marshall2022
Worthington2122
Luverne1222
Pipestone Area1223
Windom Area0213
Redwood Valley0213
Friday's Games
Annandale at Worthington
Jackson County Central at Marshall
Redwood Valley at Windom Area
Pipestone Area at Luverne
Conf.All
LITTLE SIOUXWLWL
Adrian4040
Dawson-Boyd4040
Minneota/Lincoln HI4040
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton3131
Murray County Central2222
Canby1313
Lakeview1313
MACCRAY1313
Lac Qui Parle Valley0404
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton0404
Friday's Games
Adrian at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
Canby at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Dawson-Boyd at Minneota/Lincoln HI
Lac Qui Parle Valley at Lakeview
Murray County Central at MACCRAY
Conf.All
SOUTHERN MINNESOTAWLWL
Martin County West4040
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's4040
Wabasso3030
New Ulm Cathedral3131
Springfield2222
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart1313
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey1313
Minnesota Valley Lutheran1313
Sleepy Eye0303
Red Rock Central0404
Friday's Games
Buffalo Lake-H-S at Minn. Valley Lutheran
Martin County West at Sleepy Eye
New Ulm Cath. at Sleepy Eye St. Mary's
Springfield at Cendar Mountain/Comfrey
Wabasso at Red Rock Central
Conf.All
SOUTHERN CONF. EASTWLWL
Nicollet4040
Grenada-Huntley-EC/Truman3131
Cleveland2222
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton2222
Madelia2222
Randolph1313
Alden-Conger0404
Conf.All
SOUTHERN CONF. WESTWLWL
Edgerton/Ellsworth4040
Mountain Lake Area4040
Westbrook-Walnut Grove2222
Fulda2222
Hills-Beaver Creek2222
Renville County West0404
Southwestern United0404
Friday's Games
Edgerton/Ellsworth at Southwestern United
Grenada-Huntley-EC/Truman at Cleveland
Hills-Beaver Creek at Fulda
Madelia at Alden-Conger
Mountain Lake Area at Westbrook-WG
Nicollet at Randolph
Renville County West at Janesville-W-P
Conf.All
WEST CENTRALWLWL
Paynesville Area4040
Melrose3131
Sauk Centre3131
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City2222
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian2222
Minnewaska Area2222
Montevideo2222
Benson1313
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta1313
Yellow Medicine East0404
Friday's Games
Morris Area/C-A at Atwater-Cosmos-GC
Melrose at Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian
Minnewaska Area at Montevideo
Paynesville Area at Yellow Medicine East
Sauke Centre at Benson
Individual Statistics:?Offense
PASSINGATCMYDSTDIN
J. Lee, DB4836850110
A. Buysse, M/LH5545745162
B, Bahlmann, Mar.553354743
N. Eichten, Wab.512754473
T. Joel, WWG643548833
B. Swenhaugen, TMB643946255
S. Goepferich, Lake.832938135
B. Lindstrom, YME602534703
S. Bass, MCC813432624
J. Gallegos, Canby652426210
S. Buchman, WWG301525211
A. Pohlen, M/LH7516720
T. Bunting, RRC351312211
D. LaRock, RTR2897401
T. Thooft, RTR3377203
M. Whitehead, MCC226010
T. Blomgren, RRC2285111
I. Loe, Lake.522910
E. Koenig, TMB112410
J. Hansen, DB732400
B. Taylor, Wab.321200
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTD
M. Anyasike, DB4666614.511
T. Bock, Wab.694456.44
J. Gladis, M/LH4144410.85
A. Vikander, YME654006.21
D. Palmer, DB3437311.06
B. Hansen, Canby713625.12
S. Marshall, Mar.563265.82
B. Swenhaugen, TMB553135.71
M. Otto, WWG603125.22
B. Bahlmann, Mar.532314.43
J. Schroepfer, RRC492274.62
E. Koenig, TMB502224.46
M. Reinsma, MCC491843.83
Z. Seaton, TMB1518012.01
N. Pavek, M/LH1117415.84
L. Evans, YME351554.40
C. St. Aubin, Lake.371383.70
T.J. Fulton, Wab.241325.53
M. Jarmer, WWG261094.23
M. Fulton, Wab.171086.41
Mi.Slaba, Canby910711.91
J. Bock, Mar.231034.41
T. Scotting, MCC281003.61
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGTD
S. McCroskey, WWG2237617.11
Z. Seaton, TMB1616610.41
Mi. Slaba, Canby1515510.31
T.J. Fulton, Wab.1432823.45
S. Marshall, Mar.1419113.61
J. Kirk, TMB1416111.52
M. Lee, DB1334726.75
N. Esping, M/LH1329622.86
A. Hmielewski, Mar.1328221.72
J. Beck, M/LH1213811.57
L. Bunting, WWG1113812.52
G. Rohrer, MCC10989.80
C. Berg, Lake.911212.40
N. Stelter, DB822628.23
C. Richter, YME712517.90
C. Hennen, M/LH711516.41
A. Engler, M/LH710214.61
M. Woldt, MCC615125.22
A. Bossuyt, Lake.614123.52
K. Leppke, Canby68213.70
G. Lalim, YME66711.20
A. Ufkin, Canby66210.30
J. Boerboom, MCC6559.21
M. Reinsma, MCC6498.20
J. Neu, Lake.6406.70
Individual Statistics:?Defense
TACKLESTKL
J. Schroepfer, RRC52.0
L. Kluis, MCC42.5
L. Weis, WWG37.0
T. Sjurseth, YME36.5
T. Schoborg, WWG34.0
Ma. Sisk, Canby34.0
B. Hansen, Canby32.0
J. Neu, Lake.28.5
C. Lawson, RTR28.5
C. Mathiowitz, YME28.5
G. Wee, Lake.28.5
L. Bunting, WWG28.0
T. Bock, Wab.26.5
B. Vercruysse, RTR26.5
C. Pankonin, RRC25.0
C. Salfer, Wab.24.5
D. Clarke, MCC24.5
J. Polzin, Mar.24.5
T. Blomgren, RRC24.5
C. Castell, Canby24.0
G. Hennen, M/LH22.5
S. Jenniges, RRC22.0
T. DeBoer, Mar.21.5
C. Richter, YME21.5
T. Thooft, RTR21.5
C. Hennen, M/LH21.0
J. Arvold, DB20.5
B. Gorder, Canby20.0
R. Jorgenson, TMB20.0
S. Kraus, Canby20.0
N. Stelter, DB19.5
D. Christians, RRC19.5
T. Velde, YME19.5
J. Larsen, Lake.19.0
NOTE: Solo tackles are worth one point. Assisted tackles are worth a half-point.
SACKSSCK
L. Bunting, WWG7.0
T. Velde, YME6.0
C. Castell, Canby4.0
J. Larsen, Lake.4.0
L. Weis, WWG4.0
J. Arvold, DB3.5
J. Beck, M/LH3.5
D. Harrison, M/LH3.5
J. Welch, Wab.3.5
T. Scotting, MCC3.0
T. Sjurseth, YME3.0
H. Sanders, TMB2.5
K. Abraham, DB2.0
Z. Duin, Canby2.0
J. Good, RTR2.0
G. Hennen, M/LH2.0
K. Her, TMB2.0
J. Hoernemann2.0
S. Kraus, Canby2.0
T. Schoborg, WWG2.0
B. Wiering, RTR2.0
L. Buysse, M/LH1.5
T. Iverson, Wab.1.5
K. Schreier, MCC1.5
C. Aafedt, DB1.0
Q. Beiningen, Canby1.0
T. Bock, Wab.1.0
B. Buysse, M/LH1.0
J. Christensen, RTR1.0
D. Danielson, TMB1.0
L. DeBleik, YME1.0
T. DeBoer, Mar.1.0
B. Fox, M/LH1.0
H. Greve, Mar.1.0
R. Johnson, RTR1.0
D. Keeler, MCC1.0
J. Lehmann, DB1.0
K. Leppke, Canby1.0
S. McCroskey, WWG1.0
Z. Nuy, Canby1.0
N. Petersen, MCC1.0
W. Petersen, RTR1.0
C. Salfer, Wab.1.0
B. Salmon, TMB1.0
M. Schmitz, Canby1.0
R. Winkelman, Mar.1.0
T. Varpness, TMB1.0
B, Vercruysse, RTR1.0
M. Zeug, Wab.1.0
R. Zvorak, TMB1.0
INTERCEPTIONSINT
T. Joel, WWG4
J. Neu, Lake.4
N. Eichten, Wab.2
D. Pistulka, Wab.2
J. Altermatt, Wab.1
T. Berg, WWG1
T. Bock, Wab.1
S. Buchman, WWG1
A. Buysse, M/LH1
D. Christians, RRC1
K. Collins, DB1
C. Dalle, RTR1
T. DeBoer, Mar.1
R. Fischer, RTR1
A. Gleis, TMB1
S. Halter, RRC1
B. Hansen, Canby1
A. Hmielewski, Mar.1
C. Huhnerkock, Wab.1
M. Jarmer, WWG1
J. Larsen, Lake.1
M. Lee, DB1
K. Leppke, Canby1
B. Lindstrom, YME1
S. Marshall, Mar.1
S. McCroskey, WWG1
C. Pankonin, RRC1
N. Saugstad, Mar.1
M. Sisk, Canby1
A. Schroepfer, Wab.1
B. Swenhaugen, TMB1
B. Vercruysse, RTR1
M. Zeug, Wab.1
FUMBLE?RECOVERIESREC
J. Arvold, DB2
D. Harrison, M/LH2
R. Kirk, TMB2
G. Van Moer, TMB2
B. Bruner, M/LH1
B. Buysse, M/LH1
B. Chavira, Lake.1
D. Clarke, MCC1
C. Dalle, RTR1
D. Girard, Lake.1
S. Halter, RRC1
B. Hansen, Canby1
K. Her, TMB1
S. Jenniges, RRC1
E. Koenig, TMB1
H. Kvistad, Lake.1
J. Larsen, Lake.1
A. Nelson, TMB1
S. Olson, Lake.1
T. Pickthorn, Lake.1
A. Price, RRC1
J. Rodriquez, Lake.1
G. Rohrer, MCC1
H. Sanders, TMB1
T. Scotting, MCC1
Z. Seaton, TMB1
B. VanKeulen, M/LH1
B. Wiering, RTR1

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web