Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area racing results

August 6, 2013
Marshall Independent

Fiesta City Speedway
Results for Aug. 2
Late Model
1. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)
2. Rick Schroeder, Montevideo
3. Jeff Wildung, Nassau
4. Nate Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)
5. Damin Eilers, Canby
6. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo
7. Corey Nelson, Canby
8. Brian Schultz, Montevideo
9. Rick Goth, Madison (S.D.)
Wissota Modified
1. Scot Denzeisen, Herman
2. Andy Gordon, Murdock
3. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo
4. Seth Brede, Kandiyohi
5. Ryan Canon, Clearwater
6. Scott Ward, Watertown (S.D.)
7. Jeff Flaten, Hancock
8. Dave Schroeder, MN
9. Brian Haben, Holloway
10. Jordan Foster, Henry (S.D.)
11. Phil Braun, Danube
12. Morgan Ward, Watertown (S.D.)
Midwest Modified
1. Jason Vejtruba, Atwater
2. Ryan Schleusner, Hector
3. Tim Ims, Granite Falls
4. Justin Froemming, Garfield
5. Shawn Olson, Alexandria
6. Ben Godbee, Pennock
7. Corey Storck, Morris
8. Shawn Fernkes, Pennock
9. Scott Sroufe, Brookings (S.D.)
10. Jason Anderson, Canby
11. Kody Jacobson, Wood Lake
12. Andrew Ahlers, Flandreau (S.D.)
13. Tyler Vanderby, Glenwood
14. Todd Soderstrom, Granite Falls
15. Ryan Schaufler, Hutchinson
16. Wade Skindelien, New London
17. Troy Berends, Montevideo - DNF
18. Chad VanOverbeke, Hanley Falls - DNF
19. Tim Kanten, Milan - DQ
Wissota Street
1. Mike Jans, Clarkfield
2. Darrin Landmark, Montevideo
3. Grady Myers, Ethan (S.D.)
4. Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo
5. Ben Albertson, Cottonwood
6. Bruce Lundin, Hanley Falls
7. Jacob Knapper, Montevideo
8. Nathan Buer, Madison
9. Tim Rhode, Granite Falls
10. Shane Kruger, Clara City
11. Doug Groenhoff, Canby
12. Justin Tammen, Clara City
13. Chris Lipinski, Marshall
14. Devan Schultz, Marshall - DNF
15. Galen Beckler, Granite Falls - DNF
16. Jason McCoy, Atwater - DNF
Mod Four
1. Dustin Zieske, Willmar
2. Ryan Buer, Willmar
3. Dean Larson, Pennock
4. Tyler Larson, Pennock
5. Dustin Holtquist, Milbank (S.D.)
6. Jesse Ouren, Sartell
7. Justin Smith, Montevideo
8. Brian Neyen, Willmar
Pure Stock
1. Jonathan Tollakson, Montevideo
2. Josh Wantzel, Kerkhoven
3. Henry Hacker, Montevideo
4. Ben Johnson, Benson
5. Abby Hacker, Montevideo
6. Jeremy Munsterman, Clara City
7. Jesse Timm, Wood Lake - DNF
Murray County Speedway
Results for Aug. 2
IMCA Stock Car
1. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye
2. Gary Mattison, Lamberton
3. Matt Grabow, Milroy
4. Chris Palsrok, Sibley (Iowa)
5. Troy Winter, Slayton
6. Rich Gregoire, Russell
7. Dan Veenstra, Clements
8. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley (Iowa)
9. Steve Bents, Worthington
10. Jake Bruns, Belview
11. Kevin Debaer, Tracy
12. Jim Gregoire, Ivanhoe
13. Shaun Madden, Lynd
IMCA Northern SportMods
1. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake
2. Adam Ecker, Comfrey
3. David Mulder, Doon (Iowa)
4. Mitch Van Engen, Doon (Iowa)
5. Aaron Betz, Avoca
6. Chris Letendre, Slayton
7. Randy Fischer, Sleepy Eye
8. Brycen Johnson, Slayton
9. Brian Rogers, Worthington
10. Alan Vanden Brink, Ireton (Iowa)
11. Aaron Krohn, Slayton - DNF
12. Dan Paplow, Dundee - DNF
13. Randy Hook, Russell - DNF
14. Brodie Mckeown, Heron Lake - DNF
15. Tony Rialson, Cottonwood - DNF
16. Nick Dieter, Brewster - DNF
17. Bruce Egeland, Marshall- DNF
IMCA Hobby
1. Matt Hanson, Slayton
2. Dan Strandberg, Worthington
3. Trevor Holm, Chandler
4. Eric Gillette, Slayton
5. Corey Groenwald, Adrian
6. Neil Forsberg, Slayton
7. Adam Snyder, Milroy
8. Travis Radke, Currie
9. Clyde Krog, Lake Benton
10. Tony Voss, Round Lake
11. Derek Platt, Slayton - DNF
12. Adam Bruder, Tracy - DNF
13. Brad Halbur, Hadley - DNS
14. Cory Probst, Worthington - DQ
Sport Compacts
1. Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton
2. Aranda Forsberg, Slayton
3. Jon Joehnck, Balaton
4. Dusty Seachris, Luverne - DNF
5. Matt Engesser, (unavailable) - DNF
6. Nikky Betz, Avoca - DNF
Pure Stock
1. David Reisdorfer, Adrian
2. Brent Staab, Hadley

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web