Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area dirt track racing standings

July 26, 2013
Marshall Independent

Fiesta City Speedway
As July 19
Late Model
1. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)368
2. Rick Schroeder, Montevideo350
3. Nate Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)348
4. Corey Nelson, Canby334
5. Brian Schultz, Montevideo308
6. Zach Johnson, Kensington212
7. Clarence Washburn, Hector159
8. Jeff Wildung, Nassau158
9. Dustin Virkus, Clarkfield148
10. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo141
11. Casey Hanson, Badger (S.D.)122
12. Damin Eilers, Canby92
Wissota Modified
1. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo321
2. Scott Ward, Watertown (S.D.)299
3. Brian Haben, Holloway297
4. Phil Braun, Danube280
5. Zach Schultz, Grove City254
6. Jeff Flaten, Hancock214
7. Morgan Ward, Watertown (S.D.)202
8. Andy Gordon, Murdock194
9. David Cain, Corcoran162
10. Jeff Maasch, Vesta159
Midwest Modified
1. Justin Froemming, Garfield374
2. Jason Vejtruba, Atwater365
3. Shawn Olson, Alexandria350
4. Tim Ims, Granite Falls348
5. Ryan Schleusner, Hector338
6. Troy Berends, Montevideo319
— Scott Sroufe, Brookings (S.D.)319
8. Shawn Fernkes, Pennock298
9. Curt Ahlers, Flandreau (S.D.)290
10. Andrew Ahlers, Flandreau (S.D.)280
11. Corey Storck, Morris278
12. Chad VanOverbeke, Hanley Falls272
13. Nick James, Granite Falls267
14. Kenny Mayer, Hazel (S.D.)264
15. Ben Godbee, Pennock254
Wissota Street
1. Mike Jans, Clarkfield383
2. Darrin Landmark, Montevideo374
— Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo374
4. Ben Albertson, Cottonwood350
5. Brandon Jacobson, Hanley Falls342
6. Justin Tammen, Clara City330
7. Shane Kruger, Clara City314
8. Jacob Knapper, Montevideo313
9. Bruce Lundin, Hanley Falls300
10. Doug Groenhoff, Canby291
11. Galen Beckler, Granite Falls269
12. Chris Lipinski, Marshall236
13. Tim Rhode, Granite Falls224
14. Jon Schmidt, Cottonwood189
15. Russ Carlson, Montevideo169
Mod Four
1. Dustin Zieske, Willmar376
2. Dean Larson, Pennock365
3. Ryan Buer, Willmar353
4. Tyler Larson, Pennock341
5. Justin Smith, Montevideo327
6. Dustin Holtquist, Milbank (S.D.)145
Pure Stock
1. Jonathan Tollakson, Montevideo425
2. Jesse Timm, Wood Lake410
3. Ben Johnson, Benson392
4. Brian Neal, Raymond205
5. Brandon Fry, Hanley Falls193
6. Lee Kramer, Morris146
7. Josh Wantzel143
8. Ryan Nelson142
9. Jeremy Munsterman, Clara City139
10. Abby Hacker, Montevideo113
11. Henry Hacker, Montevideo106
12. Randy Bjekeset, Clarkfield103
Murray County Speedway
As of July 19
IMCA Modified
1. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn112
2. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls111
3. Justin Anderson, Truman110
4. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls104
5. Warren Van Weston, Sibley (Iowa)101
6. Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (S.D.)96
— Josh Bonnstetter, Slayton96
8. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls79
9. Dan Menk, Franklin64
10. Jay Noteboom, Hinton (Iowa)38
IMCA Stock Car
1. Chris Palsrok, Sibley (Iowa)218
2. Kevin DeBaere, Tracy212
3. Matt Grabow, Milroy205
4. Troy Winter, Slayton188
5. Jim Gregoire, Ivanhoe119
6. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye113
7. James Richert, Comfrey106
8. Steve Bents, Worthington97
9. Gary Mattison, Lamberton95
10. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheydan (Iowa)93
11. Michael Bruns, Olivia91
12. Dan Veenstra, Clements73
13. Jim Larson, Rushmore70
14. Wayne Oftedahl, Hanley Falls65
— Shaun Bruns, Danube65
IMCA Northern SportMods
1. Adam Ecker, Comfrey226
2. Aaron Betz, Avoca214
3. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake209
4. Randy Hook, Russell208
5. Aaron Krohn, Slayton198
6. Tony Rialson, Cottonwood196
7. Bruce Egeland, Marshall183
8. Tom Brown, Heron Lake180
9. Chris LeTendre, Slayton175
10. Brycen Johnson, Slayton159
11. Justin Rowe, Adrian151
12. Brodie McKeown, Heron Lake147
13. Dan Paplow, Dudnee138
14. Brian Rogers, Worthington133
15. Randy Fischer, Sleepy Eye92
IMCA Hobby
1. Cory Probst, Worthington220
2. Corey Groenwald, Adrian218
3. Adam Snyder, Milroy217
4. Trevor Holm, Chandler214
— Eric Gillette, Slayton214
6. Neil Forsberg, Slayton210
7. Clyde Krog, Lake Benton189
8. Matt Hanson, Slayton182
9. Adam Bruder, Tracy168
10. Tim Kennedy, Round Lake165
11. Brad Halbur, Hadley129
12. Jeremy Van Ede, Adrian114
13. Bruce Kingery, Reading102
14. Derek Platt, Slayton87
15. Tony Voss, Round Lake62
IMCA Sport Compacts
1. Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton209
2. Nikkya Betz, Avoca205
3. Jon Joehnck, Balaton198
4. Aranda Forsberg, Slayton169
5. Cody Ross97
— Chuck Wilhelm, Redwood Falls97
7. Nate Coopman, Mankato38
8. Brent Staab, Hadley36
— Dusty Seachris, Luverne36
10. Shaun Madden, Lynd34
Pure Stock
1. David Reisdorfer, Adrian197
2. Brent Staab, Hadley161
3. Matt Smith, Tracy156
4. Travis Radke, Currie99
5. Michael Bents, Tracy32

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web