Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area dirt track racing results

July 15, 2013
Marshall Independent

Fiesta City Speedway
Results for July 12
Late Model
1. Dustin Virkus, Clarkfield
2. Nate Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)
3. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)
4. Zach Johnson, Kensington
5. Corey Nelson, Canby
6. Rick Schroeder, Montevideo
7. Damin Eilers, Canby
8. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo
9. Brian Schultz, Montevideo
10. Clarence Washburn, Hector
11. Rick Goth, Madison (S.D.)
12. Casey Hanson (S.D.)
Wissota Modified
1. Zach Schultz, Grove City
2. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo
3. Brian Haben, Holloway
4. David Schroeder, Glenwood
5. Scott Ward, Watertown (S.D.)
6. Jordan Foster, Henry (S.D.)
7. Jeff Flaten, Hancock
8. Morgan Ward, Watertown (S.D.)
Midwest Modified
1. Troy Berends, Montevideo
2. Ryan Schmitt, Boyd
3. Justin Froemming, Garfield
4. Matt Suckow, Appleton
5. Corey Storck, Morris
6. Jason Vejtruba, Atwater
7. Ryan Schleusner, Hector
8. Kenny Mayer, Hazel (S.D.)
9. Tim Ims, Granite Falls
10. Dominick Gregoire, Cottonwood
11. Josh Roggatz, Montevideo
12. Shawn Olson, Alexandria
13. Curt Ahlers, Flandreau (S.D.)
14. Andrew Ahlers, Flandreau (S.D.)
15. Kody Jacobson, Wood Lake
16. Ryan Schaufler, Hutchinson
17. Todd Soderstrom, Granite Falls
18. Scott Sroufe, Brookings (S.D.)
19. Nick James, Granite Falls
20. Chad VanOverbeke, Hanley Falls - DNF
21. Shawn Fernkes, Pennock - DNF
22. Tim Kanten, Milan - DNS
Wissota Street
1. Darrin Landmark, Montevideo
2. Mike Jans, Clarkfield
3. Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo
4. Ben Albertson, Cottonwood
5. Jon Schmidt, Cottonwood
6. Bruce Lundin, Hanley Falls
7. SHane Kruger, Clara City
8. Jacob Knapper, Montevideo
9. Tim Rhode, Granite Falls
10. Doug Groenhoff, Canby
11. Chris Lipinski, Marshall
12. Russ Carlson, Montevideo
13. Galen Beckler, Granite Falls
14. Brandon Jacobson, Hanley Falls - DNF
15. Nathan Buer, Madison - DNF
16. Justin Tammen, Clara City - DNF
Mod Four
1. Dustin Zieske, Willmar
2. Dean Larson, Pennock
3. Justin Smith, Montevideo
4. Ryan Buer, Willmar
5. Tyler Larson, Pennock
Pure Stock
1. Jonathan Tallakson, Montevideo
2. Ben Johnson, Benson
3. Josh Wantzel, Kerkhoven
4. Jesse Timm, Wood Lake
5. Henry Hacker, Montevideo
6. Randy Bjerkeset, Clarkfield
7. Abby Hacker, Montevideo
8. Jeremy Munsterman, Clara City - DNF
Murray County Speedway
Results for July 12
IMCA Modified
1. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls
2. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn
3. Justin Anderson, Truman
4. Dan Menk, (unavailable)
5. Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (S.D.)
6. Warren Van Weston, Sibly (Iowa)
7. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls - DNF
8. Jeff Maasch, Vesta - DNF
9. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls - DNF
10. Josh Bonnstetter, Slayton - DQ
IMCA Stock Car
1. Matt Grabow, Milroy
2. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye
3. Kevin Debaere, Tracy
4. Chris Palsrok, Sibley (Iowa)
5. Dan Veenstra, Clements
6. Shaun Bruns, Danube
7. Wayne Oftedahl, Hanley Falls
8. Michael Bruns, Olivia
9. Kevin Bruns, Belview
10. Steve Bents, Worthington - DNF
11. Troy Winter, Slayton - DNF
12. Jim Gregoire, Ivanhoe - DNF
IMCA Northern SportMods
1. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake
2. Aaron Krohn, Slayton
3. Chris Letendre, Slayton
4. Randy Hook, Russell
5. Aaron Betz, Avoca
6. Adam Ecker, Comfrey
7. Tony Rialson, Cottonwood
8. Justin Rowe, Adrian - DNF
9. Nick Dieter, Brewster - DNF
10. Brycen Johnson, Slayton - DNF
11. Randy Fischer, Sleepy Eye - DNF
12. Bruce Egeland, Marshall - DNF
13. Brian Rogers, Worthington - DNF
14. Tom Brown, Heron Lake - DNF
15. Cory Brown, Heron Lake - DNF
IMCA Hobby
1. Trevor Holm, Chandler
2. Neil Forsberg, Slayton
3. Adam Snyder, Milroy
4. Eric Gillette, Slayton
5. Corey Groenwald, Adrian
6. Cory Probst, Worthington
7. Bruce Kingery, Reading
8. Clyde Krog, Lake Benton
9. Tim Kennedy, Round Lake
10. Brad Halbur, Hadley
11. Travis Radke, Currie - DNF
12. John Ross, Worthington - DNF
13. Matt Hanson, Slayton - DNF
14. Adam Bruder, Tracy - DNF
15. Derek Platt, Slayton - DNF
IMCA Sports Compacts
1. Nikkya Betz, Avoca
2. Aranda Forsberg, Slayton
3. Sephanie Forsberg, Slayton
4. Jon Joehnck, Balaton
Pure Stock
1. David Reisdorfer, Adrian
2. Brent Staab, Hadley
3. Matt Smith, Tracy - DNS

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web