Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

SMSU honors list

June 12, 2013
Marshall Independent

SMSU announces spring semester honors lists

Southwest Minnesota State University students have been honored for achievement during the spring semester of study. Students with a 3.8-4.0 (A) average are listed with "High Honors" while those with a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.79 gained "Honors" recognition.

HIGH HONORS

Boyd - Danae Aslesen

Canby - Melissa Eischeid, Moriah Hoffman

Clarkfield - Ryan Risa

Cottonwood - Ariana Anderson, Dana Boerboom, Shelby Javens

Garvin - Alexander Jones

Ghent - Kelsey Hennen, Cailin Rogge

Granite Falls - Joshua Anderson, Krista Polla, Carrie Smith

Hanley Falls - Brianne Brusven, Chad Doose

Ivanhoe - Samantha Przymus

Lake Benton - Shelly Finzen

Lake Wilson - Jenna Carlson

Marshall - Laura Ahrendt, Jessica Baker, Magali Baleng, Tara Baune, Victoria Bruns, Anna Cantor-Jones, Chad Conway, Kathy Dirckx, Nicholas Dorman, Breanna Holleman, Shelby Julian, Dinesh Kandel, Arlette Kinda, Teresa Kock, Joseph Lilleberg, Hannah MacArthur, Amy Marron, Samuel Metras, Joseph Pfannschmidt, Sujan Prajapati, Carly Salfer, Renee Schweizer, Anna Sisombat, Robin VanOverbeke, Bonnie Wasberg, Joshua Watterson, Rene Wegner, Jayme Wiertzema

Minneota - Hannah Harrison, Samuel Opdahl, Christian Skillings

Redwood Falls - Callie Hansen, Carlee Heiling, Jenna Macholda

Ruthton - Jason Minett

Sanborn - Gabrielle Cohrs

Tracy - Sarah Duschik, Brittany Larson, Megan VanEssen, Kassidy VanGelderen

Truman - Kiah Fast, Parker Weihe

Wabasso - Ashley Altermatt, Sarah Lee, Angela Woelfel

Walnut Grove - Nancy Yang

Westbrook - Amy Nelson

HONORS

Balaton - Melissa Bartz

Canby - Ross Kuchta

Clarkfield - Derek Dyrdahl

Cottonwood - Shannon Gorter, Trisha Rykhus

Currie - Anna Pommier

Dawson - Aaron Lange

Echo - Kyle Lecy

Ghent - Beau Buysse

Granite Falls - Melissa Anderson, Alyssa Carmany, Tracy Kellen, Adam Savariego, Paige Shinsky

Hadley - Elizabeth Risacher

Hanley Falls - Kayli Timm

Hazel Run - Ashly Sneller, Gena Stevens

Ivanhoe - Brittany Majusiak

Lake Benton - Lindsey Willert

Lamberton - Brian Benedict

Lucan - Sara Kramer, Owen Paskewitz

Marshall - Sanjeeb Bajracharya, Stacy Biwott, Meghan Carmody, Cotalena Chace, Danielle Crowell, Alyssa Fator, Erin Geary, Jacob Gilmore, Sydney Hastreiter, Brandon Jenniges, Cheyenne Jones, Asahi Nagata, Calvin Nephew, Timothy Nunes, Ucheoma Nwaozuru, Ryan Ortmann, Marica Patterson, Rachel Peters, Justin Pitois, Ashly Polzin, Muna Rajbhandari, Sergei Sergeev, Rista Sharma, Pratik Shrestha, Tyler Stahl, Jotsna Tamang, Karli Vandeputte, Valarie Vermillion-Huback, Bjorn Walter, Larry Yang

Melrose - Hollie Ibeling, Peter Lucken

Milan - Tyler Nielsen

Minneapolis - Shelby Juve, Marcy Plevell

Minneota - Jesus Macias, Nicole Prellwitz, Travis VanOverbeke

Pipestone - Jonathan Gorter

Redwood Falls - Elizabeth Schoffman, Kayla Teubert

Russell - Reed Andries

Slayton - Ashley Diekmann, Cole Hegstad, Kassandra Schreiber

Tracy - Jessica Bruss, Sheri Woitalewicz

Wabasso - Joshua Guetter, Marten Salfer

Walnut Grove - Megan Dallenbach, Benjamin Yang, Kao Yang

Westbrook - Sirocco Peterson Wahl

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web