Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area dirt track racing results

June 4, 2013
Marshall Independent

Fiesta City Speedway

Results from May 31

Wissota Modified

1. Andy Gordon, Murdock

2. Scott Ward, Watertown (S.D.)

3. Zach Schultz, Grove City

4. Nathan Heinrich, Bellingham

5. Tom Silver, Glenwood

6. Brian Haben, Holloway

7. Phil Braun, Danube

8. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo

9. Jeff Flaten, Hancock

10. Jeff Maasch, Vesta

11. Morgan Ward, Watertown (S.D.)

Late Model

1. Zach Johnson, Kensington

2. Corey Nelson, Canby

3. Rick Schroeder, Montevideo

4. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)

5. John Winge, Sioux Falls (S.D.)

6. Todd Frank, Mellen (Wis.)

7. Steven Grabow, Milbank (S.D.)

8. Jason Grabow, Milbank (S.D.)

9. Brian Schultz, Montevideo

10. Nate Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)

11. Casey Hanson, Badger (S.D.)

Midwest Modified

1. Shawn Olson, Alexandria

2. Justin Froemming, Garfield

3. Shawn Fernkes, Pennock

4. Jason Vejtruba, Atwater

5. Scott Sroufe, Brookings (S.D.)

6. Dewayne Tesch, Clear Lake (S.D.)

7. Kenneth Meyer, Hazel

8. Tim Ims, Granite Falls

9. Curt Ahlers, Flandreau (S.D.)

10. Chad Vanoverbeke, Hanley Falls

11. Wade Skindelien, New London

12. Andrew Bangsund, Alexandria

13. Zach La Qua, Watertown

14. Chad Olson, Hendricks

15. Andrew Ahlers, Flandreau (S.D.)

16. Kody Jacobson, Wood Lake

17. Ryan Schaufler, Hutchinson

Wissota Street

1. Darrin Landmark, Montevideo

2. Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo

3. Ben Albertson, Cottonwood

4. Grady Myers, Ethan (S.D.)

5. Mike Jans, Clarkfield

6. Bruce Lundin, Hanley Falls

7. Brandon Jacobson, Hanley Falls

8. Jon Schmidt, Cottonwood

9. Jacob Knapper, Montevideo

10. Ryan Nelson, Canby

11. Russ Carlson, Montevideo

12. Doug Groenhoff, Canby

13. Tim Rhode, Granite Falls

14. Chris Lipinski, Ivanhoe

Mod Four

1. Dean Larson, Pennock

2. Justin Smith, Montevideo

3. Tyler Larson, Pennock

4. Mark Peterson, Atwater

Pure Stock

1. Jesse Timm, Wood Lake

2. Jonathan Tollakson, Montevideo

3. Brandon Fry, Hanley Falls

4. Ben Johnson, Benson

5. Brian Neal, Raymond

6. Ryan Nelson, Canby

7. Jeremy Munsterman, Echo

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web