Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Section Pairings

May 15, 2008
Marshall Independent
Class 3A Baseball

North

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sundburg vs. Minneota or Central MN Christian, Saturday, May 24 at 10 a.m. in Sundburg

Renville County West vs. Lakeview, Saturday, May 24 at 12 p.m. in Sundburg

Ortonville vs. Canby, Satruday, May 24 at 10 a.m. in Ortonville

MACCRAY vs. Dawson-Boyd, Saturday, May 24 at 12 p.m. in Ortonville

South

Adrian vs. Comfrey or Springfield, Saturday, May 24 at 10 a.m. in Adrian

Windom Area vs. Murray County Central, Saturday, May 24 at 12 p.m. in Adrian

Wabasso vs. SW United or Edgerton, Saturday, May 24 at 10 a.m. in Milroy

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs. MLBO, Saturday, May 24 at 12 p.m. in Milroy



Class 3A Softball

North

Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross vs. CGB or Ortonville, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Chokio

MACCRAY vs. Renville County West, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Chokio

Morris Area vs. Dawson-Boyd, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in KMS

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sundburg vs. Wheaton, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in KMS

South

Wabasso vs. Lakeview or SW United, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Wabasso

Edgerton vs. Windom Area, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Wanda

Murray County Central vs.Adrian Area, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Sanborn

RRC/WWG vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Sanborn



Class 3AA Baseball

Northeast

Yellow Medicine East vs. RRC/WWG, Saturday, May 24 at 10 a.m. in Granite Falls

Redwood Valley vs. BOLD, Saturday, May 24 at 12 p.m. in Granite Falls

Northwest

Montevideo vs. Lincoln County, Saturday, May 24 at 10 a.m. in Montevideo

Marshall vs. LQPV, Saturday, May 24 at 12 p.m. in Montevideo

Southeast

New Ulm vs. St. James, Saturday, May 24 at 11 a.m. in New Ulm (Johnson Park)

Blue Earth Area vs. Fairmont, Saturday, May 24 at 11:30 a.m. in New Ulm (Meuller Park)

Southwest

Pipestone Area vs. Jackson County Central, Saturday, May 24 at 10 a.m. in Pipestone

Luverne vs. Worthington, Saturday, May 24 at 12 p.m. in Pipestone



Class 3AA Softball

Northeast

Redwood Valley vs. BOLD, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Redwood Falls

Yellow Medicine East vs. New London-Spicer, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Redwood Falls

Northwest

Benson/Hancock vs. LQPV, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Benson

Canby/Minneota vs. Montevideo, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Benson

Southeast

New Ulm vs. St. James, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in New Ulm

Jackson County Central vs. Fairmont, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in New Ulm

Southwest

Pipestone Area vs. Worthington or Lincoln County, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Pipestone

Luverne vs. Marshall, Tuesday, May 20 at 4 p.m. in Pipestone







 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web