Education Briefs for Feb. 7

HRS announces honor roll

Holy Redeemer School has released its honor roll for second quarter.

The following Holy Redeemer students have been included:

Fifth grade: Nicholas Deutz, Nathan Ehlenbach, Wyatt Foley, Alexander Franson, Gaerick Hill, Derek Hisken, Jonah Jensen, Ella Jiskoot, Nathan Lenz, Chioma Onyeaghala, Gage Andries, Alexander Antony, Peyton Boeck, Alana Condezo, Mason Eickhoff, Madyson Girard, Alan Hernandez Leon, Scott Lane, Gabriel Louwagie, Cooper Mensink, Aidan Reinhart, Brielle Ritter, Jonah Vorbach.

Sixth grade: Dawson Chappuis, Ella Cole, Skyla Crowley, Austin Dunn, Preston Riley Grosklags, Eliza Holmgren, Allan Lane, Mary Lanoue, Nathan Panka, Brayden Thooft, Colton Appel, Hannah Bauer, Brady Brandl, Tate Condezo, Elizabeth Coudron, Noah Coudron, Hudson Dieken, Dylan Haney, Halle Roos, Lily Verkinderen, Lydia Weverka.

Seventh grade: John Boerboom, Daylin Crowley, Ava Holmgren, Zachary Kramer, Simon Lanoue, Tyler Maeyaert, Nnenna Onyeaghala, Abigail Panka, Braxton Seifert, Brandon Simpson, Jacob Stucke, Jonah Vierstraete, Lauren Wherry, Brooke Andries, Cecily Rae Aufenthie, Joshua Bauer, Jacob Buysse, Logan Girard, Jonathan Gruhot, Henry Herrick, Sydney Kramer, Taylor Miller, Chidi Nwakama, Evan Schotzko, Brianna Simpson.

Eighth grade: Sydney Allex, Ashley Boerboom, Ethan Brau, Logan Deutz, Evan Franson, Holland Netzley, Christina Purrington, Maya Roos, Kaylee Van Hauwaert, Danielle Ewing, Samantha Maher, Natalie Marlow, Braxton Meyer, Matthew Persons, Grace Roque, Brenna Springborg.

MATEC releases second quarter honor roll

Marshall Area Technical and Education Center has released it second quarter honor roll. Honor roll students have received a term grade point average of 3.0 or higher.

Students on the honor roll are: Samatar Ahmed, Alex Blowers, Ashlynn Craft, Kilee Darville, Katelyn Gednalske, Isabelle Nielsen, Carter Peake, Nicolette Pottratz, Brianna Rivera, Logan Rose, Alexander Schewe, Kathrynne Shaffer and Garrett Weets.

True Light releases honor roll

True Light Christian School has announced its second quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 school year.

Eighth grade: Kaia Christensen, Jonathan Dirckx, Eden Knudson, Kaylee Prins, Natasha Ross.

Seventh grade: Kaden Clark, Shauna Fricke, Jackson Lendt, Jettison Wing.

Sixth grade: Emma Bottelberghe, Coby Brownlee, Siri Christensen, Gracelyn Foster, Thomas Hanson, Lydia Moore, Allyson Sample.

Fifth grade: Ryan Botsford, Naya Grahn, Aubree Metheny, Ben Pafko, Carter Prins, Gabriella Ross, Augie Sturrock, Kendall Walerius, Braelyn Wing.

COMMENTS